Vera Lutter

Goethestraße 2/3

June 14 – July 26, 2014

 

Albert Oehlen

(catalogue)

57, rue du Temple

May 17 – June 25, 2014

 

Richard Phillips

Bleibtreustraße 45

May 02 – June 07, 2014

 

Robert Holyhead

(catalogue)

Goethestraße 2/3

May 02 – June 07, 2014

 

Thomas Struth

Goethestraße 2/3

March 06 – April 19, 2014

 

Then and Now

Anthony Caro, Barbara Hepworth, Bridget Riley, Edmund de Waal, Rebecca Warren

Bleibtreustraße 45

March 06 – April 19, 2014

 

Christoph Niemann

(catalogue)

Goethestraße 2/3

November 23, 2013 – January 25, 2014

 

Joan Mitchell

(catalogue)

Bleibtreustraße 45

November 10, 2013 – January 18, 2014

 

REMEMBER EVERYTHING

40 Years Galerie Max Hetzler

Darren Almond, Glenn Brown, André Butzer, Rineke Dijkstra, Günther Förg, Mona Hatoum, Jeff Koons, Vera Lutter, Marepe, Beatriz Milhazes, Ernesto Neto, Frank Nitsche, Albert Oehlen, Yves Oppenheim, Richard Phillips, Michael Raedecker, Bridget Riley, Thomas Struth, Rebecca Warren, Christopher Wool, Toby Ziegler

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

November 10 – December 21, 2013

 

Tarek Atoui

Seven studies on the circulation of microsamples

(sound performance)

Goethestraße 2/3

November 08, 6–8 pm

 

Albert Oehlen

Interieurs

(catalogue)

Bleibtreustraße 45

September 07 – October 19, 2013

 

André Butzer

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

September 06 – October 12, 2013

 

Bridget Riley

Die Streifenbilder

The Stripe Paintings

1961–2012

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

June 08 – July 18, 2013

 

Toby Ziegler

Borderline Something

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

April 26 – June 01, 2013

 

Ernesto Neto

notes, stones and dots

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

February 23 – April 13, 2013

 

Frank Nitsche

PROFESSIONAL SMILE

(Artist's book: "A IV–X")

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

January 12 – February 16, 2013

 

Darren Almond

All Things Pass

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

October 27 – December 01, 2012

 

Mona Hatoum

Shift

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

September 08 – October 13, 2012

 

Yves Oppenheim

Weidingen / Eifel

July 28 – July 29, 2012

 

Georg Herold

Works from the Eighties

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

June 23 – July 21, 2012

 

Rebecca Warren

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

April 27 – June 16, 2012

 

FUEL

FUEL present: Original Works from the Russian Criminal Tattoo Encyclopaedia

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

April 27 – June 16, 2012

 

Monica Bonvicini

NeedleKnows

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

February 18 – April 14, 2012

 

Günther Förg

1987–2011

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

November 12, 2011 – January 28, 2012

 

Beatriz Milhazes

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

September 10 – November 05, 2011

 

Vera Lutter

Weidingen / Eifel

July 30 – July 31, 2011

 

Albert Oehlen

Paintings 2004 – 2005

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

April 29 – July 02, 2011

 

Glenn Brown

(catalogue)

Galerie Max Hetzler Temporary, Bleibtreustraße 45

April 08 – May 28, 2011

 

Bridget Riley

Paintings and Related Work 1983 – 2010

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

February 12 – April 16, 2011

 

Thomas Struth

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

October 07 – December 11, 2010

 

Darren Almond

Fullmoon@Eifel

Weidingen / Eifel

July 31 – August 01, 2010

 

Michael Raedecker

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

June 11 – July 30, 2010

 

Monica Bonvicini

Bet Your Sweet Life

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

April 30 – June 05, 2010

 

Rineke Dijkstra

Liverpool

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

February 20 – March 27, 2010

 

Toby Ziegler

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

November 20, 2009 – January 30, 2010

 

Access All Areas, a drawing exhibition

D-L Alvarez, Dan Attoe, Katarina Burin, Dieter Detzner, Paula Doepfner, Knut Eckstein, Ayşe Erkmen, Friederike Feldmann, Jean-Pascal Flavien, Katharina Grosse, Jens Hanke, Joe Hardesty, Dorothy Iannone, Šejla Kamerić, Alicja Kwade, Jonas Lipps, Michel Majerus, Michael Müller, Jens Nippert, Jens Nordmann, Chloe Piene, Antonio Gonzales Paucar, Berthold Reiß, Bernd Ribbeck, Jenny Rosemeyer, Josh Smith, Thaddeus Strode, Benedikt Terwiel, Alexander Wagner, Claudia Wieser

(organized by Arturo Herrera and Tanja Wagner)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

September 25 – November 07, 2009

 

Bridget Riley

Circles Colour Structure

Studies 1970/71

Zimmerstraße 90/91

June 20 – July 25, 2009

 

André Butzer

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

May 01 – June 13, 2009

 

Yves Oppenheim

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

May 01 – June 13, 2009

 

Darren Almond

sometimestill

Zimmerstraße 90/91

March 14 – April 25, 2009

 

Jesús Rafaël Soto

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

January 31 – March 07, 2009

 

Ulrich Lamsfuß

spielen & wachsen

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

December 13, 2008 – January 24, 2009

 

Albert Oehlen

1991 2008

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

November 01 – December 20, 2008

 

Jeff Koons

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

October 29 – December 06, 2008

 

Vera Lutter

Zimmerstraße 90/91

September 05 – October 18, 2008

 

Frank Nitsche

DROPS

Zimmerstraße 90/91

May 02 – June 14, 2008

 

Mona Hatoum

Unhomely

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

May 02 – June 28, 2008

 

Always There

Part 2

André Butzer, Arturo Herrera, Albert Oehlen, Richard Phillips, Michael Raedecker, Kay Rosen, Christopher Wool

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

April 04 – April 26, 2008

 

Always There

Part 1

Haluk Akakçe, Günther Förg, Mark Grotjahn, Sarah Morris, Frank Nitsche, Yves Oppenheim, Anselm Reyle, Kelley Walker

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

March 08 – March 29, 2008

 

Marepe

Zimmerstraße 90/91

January 26 – March 01, 2008

 

Sarah Morris

Chinatowns - Paintings and Film installation

Zimmerstraße 90/91

November 03 – December 22, 2007

 

Ernesto Neto

From Sebastian to Olivia

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

September 29 – November 17, 2007

 

Bridget Riley

in cooperation with Galerie Aurel Scheibler, Berlin

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

September 15 – October 27, 2007

 

Rebecca Warren

Come Helga, This Is No Place For Us

Zimmerstraße 90/91

June 02 – July 14, 2007

 

Christopher Wool

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

April 27 – May 26, 2007

 

Darren Almond

Night + Fog

(catalogue "Terminus")

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

April 27 – July 14, 2007

 

Thomas Struth

Making Time

Zimmerstraße 90/91

March 24 – April 21, 2007

 

Kommando Friedrich Hölderlin Berlin

Werner Büttner, André Butzer, Björn Dahlem, Günther Förg, Thilo Heinzmann, Thomas Helbig, Georg Herold, Andreas Hofer, Erwin Kneihsl, Albert Oehlen, Markus Selg, Thomas Struth, Thomas Zipp

(organized by Andre Butzer - in cooperation with Galerie Guido W. Baudach)

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20, Berlin-Wedding

January 27 – March 17, 2007

 

Works on paper

Zimmerstraße 90/91

January 27 – March 17, 2007

 

Arturo Herrera

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

November 25 – December 23, 2006

 

Richard Phillips

Early Works on Paper

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

October 21 – November 18, 2006

 

Carbonic Anhydride

Haluk Akakçe, Darren Almond, Shannon Bool, André Butzer, Terry Haggerty, Mona Hatoum, Arturo Herrera, Ulrich Lamsfuß, Won Ju Lim, Vera Lutter, Marepe, Sarah Morris, Ernesto Neto, Frank Nitsche, Yves Oppenheim, Thomas Struth, Kara Walker

(catalogue)

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

September 28 – November 11, 2006

 

André Butzer

Zimmerstraße 90/91

September 08 – October 14, 2006

 

Haluk Akakçe

I wish I was...

(catalogue)

 

Drawings

Zimmerstraße 90/91, Berlin-Mitte

June 09 – July 15, 2006

 

Film installation

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

June 09 – July 15, 2006

 

Marepe

Oudenarder Straße 16-20

April 28 – June 03, 2006

 

Mona Hatoum

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

April 28 – June 03, 2006

 

Beatriz Milhazes

Zimmerstraße 90/91

April 28 – June 03, 2006

 

Albert Oehlen

(catalogue)

 

Paintings

Zimmerstraße 90/91, Berlin-Mitte

March 18 – April 22, 2006

 

Collages

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

March 18 – April 22, 2006

 

Glenn Brown

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

February 03 – March 11, 2006

 

Darren Almond, Albert Oehlen

Time 2 Kill

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

January 14 – March 11, 2006

 

Yves Oppenheim

Zimmerstraße 90/91

December 17, 2005 – January 28, 2006

 

Günther Förg

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

November 05 – December 17, 2005

 

Frank Nitsche

GREEN

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

October 29 – December 10, 2005

 

Arturo Herrera

zusammen aber getrennt

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

September 09 – October 29, 2005

 

Leonardo Drew, Kara Walker

Zimmerstraße 90/91

September 09 – October 22, 2005

 

Robert Grosvenor

Albatrun

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

July 02 – August 06, 2005

 

Regine Kolle

I'm so green - Paintings and Film animation

Zimmerstraße 90/91

July 01 – August 06, 2005

 

Georg Herold

X. Baracke, 1986

(catalogue)

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

May 06 – June 25, 2005

 

Works on Paper

Franz Ackermann, Haluk Akakçe, Darren Almond, André Butzer, Günther Förg, Ellen Gallagher, Mona Hatoum, Arturo Herrera, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Graham Little, Marepe, Beatriz Milhazes, Frank Nitsche, Albert Oehlen, Yves Oppenheim, Richard Phillips, Chloe Piene, Jorge Queiroz, Kara Walker, Christopher Wool (catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

May 06 – June 25, 2005

 

Albert Oehlen

Spiegelbilder 1982 - 1985

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

March 22 – April 30, 2005

 

André Butzer

Grießbrei für alle!

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

March 05 – April 16, 2005

 

Thomas Struth

Zimmerstraße 90/91

January 29 – March 12, 2005

 

Haluk Akakçe

Tomorrow is Another Day - Film installation

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

January 15 – February 26, 2005

 

Ulrich Lamsfuß

Der agnostische Blick

Zimmerstraße 90/91

December 11, 2004 – January 22, 2005

 

Won Ju Lim

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

October 30 – December 18, 2004

 

Rineke Dijkstra

Zimmerstraße 90/91

October 23 – December 04, 2004

 

Sarah Morris

Bar Nothing

(catalogue)

 

Paintings

Zimmerstraße 90/91, Berlin-Mitte

September 10 – October 16, 2004

 

Film installation

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

September 10 – October 16, 2004

 

Yves Oppenheim

Berlin Paintings 2002-2004

(catalogue)

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

July 03 – August 07, 2004

 

Ernesto Neto

Zimmerstraße 90/91, Berlin-Mitte, March 27 – May 08, 2004

 

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

March 27 – May 08, 2004

 

Bart Domburg

Überall

Zimmerstraße 90/91

February 21 – March 20, 2004

 

Günther Förg

Early Paintings and recent photographs (catalogue "Bilder / Paintings 1973-1990")

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

February 21 – March 20, 2004

 

Darren Almond

If I Had You - Film installation

St. Johannes Evangelist Kirche, Auguststraße 90

February 14 – March 14, 2004

 

Frank Nitsche

Die Unvereinbarkeit von Newtons Gravitationstheorie und der speziellen Relativitätstheorie

Zimmerstraße 90/91

January 10 – February 14, 2004

 

Hinrich Weidemann

A R T W I T H D R A W I N G S

Zimmerstraße 90/91

November 01 – December 20, 2003

 

Edgar Cleijne

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

October 25 – December 20, 2003

 

Candice Breitz

Becoming - Film installation

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

September 06 – October 18, 2003

 

Albert Oehlen

Four Paintings

Zimmerstraße 90/91

September 05 – October 25, 2003

 

Ellen Gallagher

Drawings from the series Watery Ecstatic

Zimmerstraße 90/91, Berlin-Mitte

June 06 – July 26, 2003

 

Murmur - Animation

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

June 06 – July 26, 2003

 

Werner Büttner

Paintings and Drawings from the Eighties

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

May 04 – May 31, 2003

 

Richard Phillips

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

May 03 – May 31, 2003

 

André Butzer

Chips und Pepsi und Medizin

(catalogue)

Zimmerstraße 90/91

March 21 – May 03, 2003

 

Beatriz Milhazes

Zimmerstraße 90/91

January 31 – March 15, 2003

 

Liam Gillick

... and punctuated everydays

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

January 17 – March 08, 2003

 

Yves Oppenheim

Zimmerstraße 90/91

December 14, 2002 – January 15, 2003

 

Kara Walker

Nat Turner's Revelation (an Important Lesson from our Negro Past You will Likely Forget to Remember)

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

September 06 – October 26, 2002

 

Lila, weiß und andere Farben

A Summer Group Show

Franz Ackermann, Darren Almond, Werner Büttner, Thomas Demand, Rineke Dijkstra, Bart Domburg, Günther Förg, Ulrich Lamsfuß, Michel Majerus, Frank Nitsche, Yves Oppenheim, Yan Pei-Ming, Thomas Struth, Mette Tronvoll

Zimmerstraße 90/91

August 10 – September 07, 2002

 

Günter Tuzina

Zimmerstraße 90/91

June 29 – August 03, 2002

 

Albert Oehlen

(catalogue "Paintings 1980-1982")

Zimmerstraße 90/91, Berlin-Mitte / Holzmarktstraße 15-18, Berlin-Mitte

May 24 – June 22, 2002

 

Frank Nitsche

Zimmerstraße 90/91

April 13 – May 18, 2002

 

Won Ju Lim

California Dreamin'

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

March 08 – May 18, 2002

 

Vera Lutter

Zimmerstraße 90/91

March 02 – April 06, 2002

 

Ulrich Lamsfuß

Zimmerstraße 90/91

January 12 – February 23, 2002

 

at speed

Darren Almond, Sarah Morris

(publication)

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

January 11 – March 02, 2002

 

Axel Hütte

(catalogue "Secret Garden, Misty Mountain")

Zimmerstraße 90/91

October 13 – November 10, 2001

 

Günther Förg

Paintings and Sculptures

Holzmarktstraße 15-18

October 12 – December 22, 2001

 

Stephen Prina

Galerie Max Hetzler (We Represent Ourselves to The World)

Venloer Straße 21

September 06 – October 05, 1991